UPCOMING PERFORMANCES

Semiramide
by Gioachino Rossini


 

  • Saturday, August 9th at 1:00 pm

    New York Public Library
    96th Street Branch
    112 East 96th Street
    New York City
    Admission Free


    Cast:
    Kate Cooke (Semiramide)
    Jan Ariosto (Arsace)
    Erin Ring-Howell (Azema)
    Michael Sanita (Idreno)
    Cole Grissom (Assur)
    Jay Gould (Oroe/Ombra di Nino)
    Victor Ziccardi (Mitrane)



  • Sunday, August 10th at 2:30 pm

    Carnegie East House
    1844 2nd Avenue
    between 95th & 96th Street
    New York City
    Admission Free


    Cast:

    Jennifer Cece (Semiramide)
    Jennifer Zarchy (Arsace)
    Erin Ring-Howell (Azema)
    Michael Sanita (Idreno)
    Kevin Pruner (Assur)
    Jay Gould (Oroe/Ombra di Nino)
    Victor Ziccardi (Mitrane)









  • Thursday, August 14th at 7:00 pm

    Williams Residence
    95th Street/West End Avenue
    New York City
    Admission Free


    Cast:

    Kate Cooke (Semiramide)
    Marilyn Spesak (Arsace)
    Isabella Florin (Azema)
    Leslie Tay (Idreno)
    Jim Cagle (Assur)
    Robert Garner (Oroe/Ombra di Nino)
    Michael Sanita (Mitrane)








  • Saturday, August 16th at 1:30 pm

    Library For The Performing Arts
    Bruno Walter Auditorium
    40 Lincoln Center Plaza
    entrance on 64th St/Amsterdam Ave
    New York City
    Admission Free


    Cast:

    Sigal Chen (Semiramide)
    Marilyn Spesak (Arsace)
    Laura Rey (Azema)
    Michael Sanita (Idreno)
    Jim Cagle (Assur)
    Robert Garner (Oroe/Ombra di Nino)
    Victor Ziccardi (Mitrane)








  • Thursday, August 21st at 6:30 pm

    Esplanade Hotel
    74th Street/West End Avenue
    New York City
    Admission Free


    Cast:

    Sigal Chen (Semiramide)
    Jan Ariosto (Arsace)
    Isabella Florin (Azema)
    Leslie Tay (Idreno)
    Kevin Pruner (Assur)
    Ray Jemison (Oroe/Ombra di Nino)
    Michael Sanita (Mitrane)






  • Saturday, August 23rd at 2:30 pm

    Bronx Library Center
    310 Kingsbridge Road
    Bronx, New York
    Admission Free


    Cast:

    Jennifer Cece (Semiramide)
    Jannifer Zarchy (Arsace)
    Laura Rey (Azema)
    Leslie Tay (Idreno)
    Cole Grissom (Assur)
    Robert Garner (Oroe/Ombra di Nino)
    Victor Ziccardi (Mitrane)
















Home Send Email