UPCOMING PERFORMANCES

Siegfried (Act 3) and Götterdämmerung (Act 3)
by Richard Wagner


 

  • Thursday, February 5th at 7:00 pm

    Kittay House
    2550 Webb Avenue #1
    Bronx, New York
    Admission Free


    Cast:
    SIEGFRIED
    Anita Lyons (Brünnhilde)
    Helena Brown (Erda)
    Eric Cardwell (Siegfried)
    Robert Violette (Wanderer)

    GÖTTERDÄMMERUNG
    Anita Lyons (Brünnhilde)
    Sara Skejskal (Gutrune)
    Lily Arbisser (Woglinde)
    Heather Roberts (Wellgunde)
    Sylvia Floyd (Flosshilde)
    Emanuel Mora (Siegfried)
    Peter Heiman (Hagen)
    Jay Gould (Gunther)



  • Saturday, February 7th at 1:00 pm

    New York Public Library
    67th Street Branch
    328 East 67th Street
    New York City
    Admission Free


    Cast:

    SIEGFRIED
    Marilyn Spesak (Brünnhilde)
    Helena Brown (Erda)
    Emanuel Mora (Siegfried)
    Martin Broms (Wanderer)

    GÖTTERDÄMMERUNG
    Jennifer Behnke (Brünnhilde)
    Sara Skejskal (Gutrune)
    Patricia Mullenaux (Woglinde)
    Marilyn Spesak (Wellgunde)
    Jennifer Zarchy (Flosshilde)
    Joshua Benevento (Siegfried)
    Martin Broms (Hagen)
    Jay Gould (Gunther)









  • Sunday, February 8th at 2:30 pm

    Carnegie East House
    1844 2nd Avenue
    Between 95th & 96th Street
    New York City
    Admission Free


    Cast:

    SIEGFRIED
    Susanna Raymond (Brünnhilde)
    Jennifer Zarchy (Erda)
    Joshua Benevento (Siegfried)
    Martin Broms (Wanderer)

    GÖTTERDÄMMERUNG
    Susanna Raymond (Brünnhilde)
    Jennifer Behnke (Gutrune)
    Lily Arbisser (Woglinde)
    Heather Roberts (Wellgunde)
    Sylvia Floyd (Flosshilde)
    Joshua Benevento (Siegfried)
    Martin Broms (Hagen)
    Jay Gould (Gunther)








  • Saturday, February 14th at 1:00 pm

    New York Public Library
    96th Street Branch
    112 East 96th Street
    New York City
    Admission Free


    Cast:

    SIEGFRIED
    Marilyn Spesak (Brünnhilde)
    Jennifer Zarchy (Erda)
    Eric Cardwell (Siegfried)
    Robert Violette (Wanderer)

    GÖTTERDÄMMERUNG
    Jennifer Behnke (Brünnhilde)
    Laura Maria Reyes (Gutrune)
    Isabella Florin (Woglinde)
    Marilyn Spesak (Wellgunde)
    Jennifer Zarchy (Flosshilde)
    Emanuel Mora (Siegfried)
    Peter Heiman (Hagen)
    Jay Gould (Gunther)








  • Sunday, February 15th at 2:15 pm

    Green Hill Assisted Living Residence
    103 Pleasant Valley Way
    West Orange, New Jersey
    Admission Free


    Cast:

    SIEGFRIED
    Susanna Raymond (Brünnhilde)
    Jennifer Zarchy (Erda)
    Emanuel Mora (Siegfried)
    Martin Broms (Wanderer)

    GÖTTERDÄMMERUNG
    Susanna Raymond (Brünnhilde)
    Jennifer Behnke (Gutrune)
    Isabella Florin (Woglinde)
    Heather Roberts (Wellgunde)
    Sylvia Floyd (Flosshilde)
    Emanuel Mora (Siegfried)
    Martin Broms (Hagen)
    Jay Gould (Gunther)






  • Saturday, February 21st at 2:30 pm

    Bronx Library Center
    310 Kingsbridge Road
    Bronx, New York
    Admission Free


    Cast:

    SIEGFRIED
    Anita Lyons (Brünnhilde)
    Jennifer Zarchy (Erda)
    Joshua Benevento (Siegfried)
    Robert Violette (Wanderer)

    GÖTTERDÄMMERUNG
    Anita Lyons (Brünnhilde)
    Laura Maria Reyes (Gutrune)
    Patricia Mullenaux (Woglinde)
    Marilyn Spesak (Wellgunde)
    Jennifer Zarchy (Flosshilde)
    Joshua Benevento (Siegfried)
    David Friedman (Hagen)
    Jay Gould (Gunther)






















Home Send Email